fbpx

Our Office is open 9am-5pm, Monday to Friday

  • New patient referrals and enquiries call : +44 (0)20 8909 5114
English English

To protect you, your family and the staff of RNOH Private Care, we now have the facilities to offer video consultations. Your consultant will tell you if your appointment is to be carried out in this way and their practice secretary will provide you with all of the information you need to do this.

If you are asked to attend RNOH Private Care outpatient centre for your appointment, please ensure that you read the information below and follow any social distancing instructions when you arrive at the hospital:

CORONAVIRUS INFORMATION

If you have symptoms of coronavirus infection (COVID-19), however mild, do not leave your home for 7 days from when your symptoms started. The symptoms are:

  • new continuous cough and/or
  • high temperature

You do not need to call NHS 111 to go into self-isolation. If your symptoms worsen during home isolation or are no better after 7 days, contact NHS 111 online. If you have no internet access, call NHS 111. For a medical emergency dial 999. You can find the latest information and advice at www.gov.uk/coronavirus.

Do: 

  • wash your hands with soap and water often – alcohol gel is effective against respiratory viruses
  • cover your mouth and nose with a tissue or your sleeve (not your hands) when you cough or sneeze
  • put used tissues in the bin immediately
  • try to avoid close contact with people who are unwell

Don't

  • touch your eyes, nose or mouth if your hands are not clean

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy: You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information although you may choose to do so

Collection of personal information

You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information although you may choose to do so, for example when you submit an enquiry. When you submit personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out below.

Use of personal information

We will use personal information given to us in accordance with these terms and conditions, and with any additional statements appearing on forms used for submitting personal information. We will not disclose personal information to any third parties without obtaining your prior consent, unless we are required by law to do so.

If you submit an enquiry, we will use your personal information to administer and respond to your enquiry. We will store securely the information you supply and our response. We may produce reports on enquiries to enable us to monitor and develop our service but reports will be based on anonymous data; we will not identify individuals in our reports.

If you comment or complain about our services, we may use your details to investigate your comments.

Data storage

All data obtained by the Trust is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies and Internet Protocol (IP) logging

When you visit our website, our server will record your computer's IP address (the unique numerical address given to every computer connected to the Internet) and the time and duration of your visit.

This website uses cookies, a piece of data that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. Our website will store four Google Analytics cookies on your computer; these cookies store the anonymised IP address (the last digit group of the IP is removed before storage).

Cookies and your IP address will be used to track the pages you visit on our website. We will use this information to analyse the way our site is used, and to administer and improve the accessibility of our site. We will not use it for any other purpose. You may disable the use of cookies in your Internet browser without affecting your use of our website.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of third parties that run other websites.

Your rights

For further details about your rights under the Data Protection Act, please visit the website of the Information Commissioner's Office www.ico.org.uk.

Find a Consultant